スポンサーサイト
上記の広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。
新しい記事を書く事で広告が消せます。
TOEFL Done!
TOEFLが終わりました~
嬉しい!
全然勉強しなかったけど、終わって留学準備に集中できるから嬉しい♪

結果は恐ろしそうです..なぜなら最初のリーディングセクションの
集中力が0に近かったから。笑
4セクション完璧にこなすにはまだ時間がかかるかしら..


とにかく!試験が終わり良かった良かった:)

テストのあとは懐かしの大学と最寄駅巡りをし
素敵な時間を過ごしました♪
やっぱりあの空間好きだーーーーーーーと再認識。
通ってる時は全然ん気づかなかったけど、
あの閑静な空間は貴重です。
私には六本木は向いてなかったのだなと実感。笑
あの4年間が今の自分のキャリアに貢献してるか謎極まりないけれど(笑)
素敵で大切な友達と逢うことが出来たことに感謝です。

約2年続けたこのブログも今回を持って閉めようと思います。
一応残すけどね:)

新しいブログまでさよーーーーならーーーーーーーーー!



This is my last entry!

The TOEFL was over!yay
I'm so happy now 'cause I can focus to get ready for Halifax!
...didn't really study for that,though.hahaha

The result will be a disaster for sure
'cause I had no concentration on the Reading section which was first held.lol
It may take more time to get all sections perfect:'(

Anyway so glad!

After the exam, I and my univ. friend explored aroudn the univ, and the closest station:)
▼Zoka coffee where univ. students often come in
zoka

I realized that I love the space around our university esp. station:)
Also,thought that I have almost no idea if my 4 year study in Management department
has worked for my career now(..maybe not.lol).
But I bet the facility made me meet wonderful friends for sure out there,
so I gotta apreciate it:)

Well,this concludes my blog right here.
See you soon in the next one:)♪
Bye--------------------!
スポンサーサイト
Lots of lots of lots of.....
風邪をひきました。

試験&留学前で良かった。。。 
熱が無いのでインフルエンザじゃないと願いたいのだけど:(

今週日曜TOEFLがあるのですが、留学準備ばかり気をとられて全然はかどらない!笑
出発までにしなきゃいけないこと.. 
・ハリファックスのホテル1泊予約
・携帯手続き
・保険証を会社に郵送
・スペインの学校費用の送金
・シェアハウスの空き確認と再コンタクト
・パッキング
ハリファックス滞在中にしなきゃいけないこと。。早めなら尚良し!
・ハリファックスからモントリオールまでのVIA鉄道の予約
・モントリオールからヨーロッパの都市(未定)までの航空券予約
・ヨーロッパの都市(未定)からバレンシアまでの航空券予約
(仮予定)・ユーレイルパス購入
(仮予定)・シリヤライン号予約:フィンランドからストックホルム
(仮予定)・各都市のホテル・ユースホステル予約

これでも結構手続き等は結構前からやっているのですが。。
留学ってお金もかかるし手間もかかる。
唯一の救いは2度目だということ。
あれは必要で、あれは現地で買えばいいとか
色々わかってくるわけです。

このブログもそろそろ終了させて、留学ブログを新たに作ろうと思います。
あ、それもリストに入れないと!笑


I feel like I'm coming down with a cold.
Lucky me 'cause it's before the TOEFL exam and Halifax.

Here's my to-do list by departure:
.Cellphone procedure
.Halifax hotel booking for 1 night
.Mailing my HI card to workplace
.Wire transfer to a Spanish language school
.Confirmation for potential rooms
.Packing!

And...below is the list I have to do during my Halifax stay:
.Online booking for VIA rail Halifax to Montreal: The Ocean
.Flight ticket purchase from Montreal to a Europe city( Unsure yet)
.Flight ticket purchase from a Europe city( Unsure yet )
(.Eurail pass purchase)
(.Passenger ferry ticket purchase from Helsinki to Stockholm)
(.Hotels and Youthhostels booking for a Europe trip)

Wow so many things to do!
I've been doing since last year...not enough!
Going abroad costs and takes up lots of time,I knew it,though:(
The only hope is that this is my 2nd time around,so I know
what I need to purchase and I don't need.

Oh, gotta close this blog down...I need to add this to the to-do list above.lol
Last Good-Bye


Last Good-Bye / Beat Crusaders

海外へ準備中。
この歌、沁みます:)

Now I'm preparing for my departure so this song
makes me kind of emotional.

「 Last Good-bye」 Beat Crusaders

I know I got words
The world is open wide
I would like to know how come
we should be in tears

Time fryes like a bird
The turning of the world
I'd like to go even things are wrong
So long!

Last good-bye
Time to fly
I don't think I'm lonley one

Last good-bye
Time to fly
I want things are going fine
After 10 Months...
宮城は石巻へ瓦礫撤去のボランティアへ行ってきました。
東北へは2回目です。
前回6月は多賀城市でしたが、7月にはボランティアセンターは無事閉鎖。
今回行った石巻はまだまだ人手が..といった状況で驚きました。

旅行会社の日帰りボランティアツアーだったので実質4時間ほどの活動でしたが、
海外に行ってしまうまでに少しでも復興の手伝いが出来てよかったです。
まだまだボランティアが必要とのこと..海外からは募金しかできないけど、
常に心は被災地に置きたいですね:)

▼活動後の石巻1シーン
ishinomaki

I went to volunteer in Ishinomaki,Miiyagi,one of the most devastated cities of the 3.11 event.
This is the 2nd time around visiting Tsunami-hit area after March 11.
Last time was Takajo city,Miyagi which sucessfully closed its volunteer center 1 month later
I volunteered.
But this city,Ishinomaki needs more people to clear up the debris which surprised me a lot.

This time I went on a volunteer one-day tour suponsored by a travel agancy.
So we worked on it only for 4 hours or so,but I'm so glad to help them out again before going abroad.
I just wish to think of the people living in the devastated area.
The HANGOVER PartⅢ
初めて二日酔いしました!!!!!!!!!!!!笑

昨日は職場の皆様に送別会を開いて頂きました:)
私が主役の飲み会なんて嫌なので、一応新年会という集まりでと
お願いしたのに席から何やら全部私主役仕様でした。笑
ありがたいのだけどね♥ 笑

私がかねてから行きたいと言っていたスペイン料理屋でした♪
美味しかった~
ワインがとても美味しくてなんだかんだグラスで7杯くらい飲み、
ビールも胃に入り、カクテルも数杯行っちゃっていたから
ぐでんぐでんに。笑
明日..というか仕事に行かないし、皆と会うのも最後かと思うと
何もためらうものがなくなり(←危険。爆笑)テンションも上がりすぎ
かなり迷惑な人になってしまいました。笑
最近『ハングオーバー』のパート1と2をDVDで観てハマっていたところだったので
ちょっと自分も重なった気がしました。
私の場合ある程度は覚えてるけどね♪笑
酔っ払いにたくさん出会うロケーションゆえ、職場では
ほんと節度のないドランカーにうんざり&軽蔑していた(笑)立場だったのに
今日は自分がそっち側に。笑

結局職場に泊まらせていただき、吐きそう
最後に職場で過ごせてよかったです。
久しぶりに馬鹿笑いして騒いで気持ち良かったな~

たまーにはハメを外すのも良い!
でも、自分が去る時限定。笑
カナダも学校の最終日だけ盛り上がりたいな♪

そうそう、飲み会では職場の皆様の写真&メッセージ付のアルバムを頂き、
本当に嬉しかったです。
なんだかんだやはり皆様サービスマンです:)
そんな素敵な人たちと働けてよかったな。。
さて明日送られてくるハメを外した写真を楽しみに、
今日は友人と深夜温泉じゃ!

有意義な有給生活です&hearts笑

This is my very 1st time having a hangover!Lol

My co-workers hold my farewell party(also as a new year party,hopefully!)
for me last night:)
I'm not the person who likes being hosted or being a party star,but
I really appreciate to them!

We had a party at a Spanish restaurant where I've long wanted to go to:)Yay
So yummy!
I got carried away 'n drunk too much just because nothing would stop me,like tomorrow's job,
a relationship with the ppl(←Critical!Lol):P hehehe
Recently I've watched the DVDs,『The HANGOVER PartⅠ』and 『The HANGOVER PartⅡ』
hangover

and love it
so there was an overlap between the movies and me!LOL
In my case, I certainly remembered what I'd done last night,though.hahaha
But I ended up staying in my jobplace.lol

Anyways,I thought it's not bad to be high on drinks sometimes!:)
ONLY WHEN I LEAVE.LOL
The party was so enjoyable all thanks to my buddies, giving me a
memorial album with their messages to me,a whole cake,and many more!
I just think that's what we do at work!We're in the hospitality industory:)
It's our line!

I now look forward to the pictures taken out there from a co-worker;)

Well,I guess I'm having wonderful paid holidays so far:)
プロフィール

Brentwood

Author:Brentwood
FC2ブログへようこそ!

最新記事
最新コメント
月別アーカイブ
カテゴリ
検索フォーム
RSSリンクの表示
リンク
QRコード
QRコード
FC2カウンター
FC2カウンター
現在の閲覧者数:
上記広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。新しい記事を書くことで広告を消せます。